Standards for the collection, access and use of personal information with Erin Bigg Cosmetics are in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth Australia).

Any information collected from you on this website is exclusively owned by Erin Bigg Cosmetics. We will not sell, share, or rent this information to other individuals or organisations other than in the manners disclosed in this statement. Erin Bigg Cosmetics collects information from our users at several different points on our website.

THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

Erin Bigg Cosmetics utilises cookies for statistical analysis on our website. This data is used to determine trends in website traffic and will record the following:

The date and time of your website visit;

What sections of the website you view;

Duration spent on any page of the website;

Frequency of visits to the website;

The domain (country) you are viewing from.

The above information does not identify you personally and will not be associated with any personal details provided in other areas of the website.

Erin Bigg Cosmetics does NOT use cookies to track where you go when you leave the website; or your personal information. You can configure your browser to reject cookies. Rejecting cookies will not restrict access to the website unless specifically stated on a page within the website.

Erin Bigg Cosmetics may request personal information from you when you:

Provide feedback on the website;

Enter a competition from the website;

Contact us through the website;

Become an Erin Bigg Cosmetics subscriber to our e-newsletters;

Become an Erin Bigg Cosmetics member to make a purchase.

You have no obligation to provide any of the above information to Erin Bigg Cosmetics however, we may not be able to service your needs should the service depend on the collection of that information. This is particularly relevant if the collection of that information is required by law.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION IS USED

Erin Bigg Cosmetics does not provide or sell Personal Information to other organisations; however Erin Bigg Cosmetics may disclose Personal Information to third parties in connection with providing our service to you.

Upon provision of personal information to Erin Bigg Cosmetics, you acknowledge and consent that:

  • Personal information will only be collected and used for the purpose as disclosed to you by Erin Bigg Cosmetics;
  • You are authorised to provide this information to Erin Bigg Cosmetics; and
  • Third party service or product providers may be confidentially provided with your information in order to supply services offered to you.

MAINTAINING ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

Erin Bigg Cosmetics takes great care in ensuring that all Personal Information on record is correct. You may contact Erin Bigg Cosmetics should you feel your information requires updating, is inaccurate or incomplete. You may also access your Erin Bigg Cosmetics account to update these changes online.

KEEPING INFORMATION SECURE

Erin Bigg Cosmetics uses trusted security procedures to ensure the protection of your personal information from unauthorised internal or external access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. Your personal information may be stored both electronically and physically.

REGISTRATION

When you make a purchase on our site, you are required to register your details so we are able to provide a service to you. You provide the following information to Erin Bigg Cosmetics:

  • Your name;
  • Email address;
  • Billing and shipping details;
  • Telephone number.

Your email address is your membership identification, and you choose your own password to access your account.

EMAIL  SUBSCRIBE/UNSUBSCRIBE

If you wish to register for our newsletter and special promotions, we ask for contact information such as name and email address to provide these communications. Out of respect for your privacy, we offer the opportunity to decline these types of communications. If you wish to unsubscribe from our mailing list you have the option to use the unsubscribe feature in our email correspondence with you.

CONTACTING US

If you have any issues you wish to communicate with Erin Bigg Cosmetics, or would like to discuss any issues about the Privacy Policy, please contact Erin Bigg Cosmetics directly by email at privacy@erinbiggcosmetics.com.au. You may also request a copy of this policy in your correspondence with us.

FURTHER INFORMATION

Further information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au

Newsletter Powered By : XYZScripts.com